Hall of Fame

Presidents

Jacques Stauffer
2022 –

Andreas Knecht
2013 – 2021

Benno Roth
2003 – 2013

Alex Häusler
1996 – 2003

Heinz Kälin
1994 – 1996

Captains

Andrea Klauser
2022 –

Christian Kiefer
2021–2022

Dominik Fehlmann
2015 – 2021

Roberto Panzera
2003 – 2015

Oswald Bariletti
1994 – 2003

Clubmeisterin

2024 – Edith Waibel
2023 – Karin Luxon
2022 – Geraldine Dondit
2021 – Geraldine Dondit
2020 – Geraldine Dondit
2019 – Karin Luxon
2018 – Geraldine Dondit
2017 – Geraldine Dondit
2016 – Fabia Rothenfluh
2015 – Fabia Rothenfluh
2014 – Fabia Rothenfluh
2013 – Fabia Rothenfluh
2012 – Fabia Rothenfluh
2011 – Fabia Rothenfluh
2010 – Vanessa Knuser
2009 – Fabia Rothenfluh
2008 – Tanja Rothenfluh
2007 – Fabia Rothenfluh
2006 – Fabia Rothenfluh
2005 – Fabia Rothenfluh
2004 – Fabia Rothenfluh
2003 – Selina Dorigo
2002 – Marina Dorigo
2001 – Brigitte Risi
2000 – Brigitte Risi
1999 – Brigitte Weiss
1998 – Brigitte Weiss
1997 – Käthi Gass
1996 – Käthi Gass

Clubmeister

2024 – André Holderegger
2023 – André Holderegger
2022 – Julien Gille
2021 – Marc Aschmann
2020 – Julien Gille
2019 – Julien Gille
2018 – Julien Gille
2017 – Marco Ehrler
2016 – Julien Gille
2015 – Christer Carling
2014 – Christer Carling
2013 – Christer Carling
2012 – Marc Aschmann
2011 – Marc Aschmann
2010 – Marc Aschmann
2009 – Marc Aschmann
2008 – Marc Aschmann
2007 – Marc Aschmann
2006 – Marc Bachmann
2005 – Marc Bachmann
2004 – Marc Aschmann
2003 – Marc Aschmann
2002 – Tino Weiss
2001 – Peter Bohny
2000 – Stephan Häusler
1999 – Tino Weiss
1998 – Andreas Zeltner
1997 – Peter Bohny
1996 – Mathias Willimann


Matchplay Siegerin

2023 – Lotta Barraclough
2022 – Linda Henninger
2021 – Linda Henninger
2020 – wurde nicht ausgespielt
2019 – Christine Hartmann
2018 – Christine Hartmann
2017 – Karin Bressan
2016 – Karin Luxon
2015 – Geraldine Dondit
2014 – Karin Bressan
2013 – Madeleine Haas
2012 – Karin Luxon
2011 – Madeleine Haas
2010 – Karin Luxon
2009 – Claude Richoz
2008 – Vanessa Knuser
2007 – Ursula Bohnenblust
2006 – Madeleine Haas
2005 – Marlies Zeltner
2004 – Karin Luxon
2003 – Karin Luxon
2002 – Elsbeth Bohny
2001 – Lucia Park
2000 – Mariann Lüthi
1999 – Ina Sillevis Smitt
1998 – Käthi Gass
1997 – Käthi Gass
1996 – Brigitte Weiss

Matchplay Sieger

2023 – Patrick Häuselmann
2022 – Marco Styger
2021 – Patrick Häuselmann
2020 – wurde nicht ausgespielt
2019 – Julien Gille
2018 – Julien Gille
2017 – Marco Lütolf
2016 – Christer Carling
2015 – Frank Schüpbach
2014 – Roberto Panzera
2013 – Julien Gille
2012 – Willy Villiger
2011 – Alan Chappell
2010 – Marc Aschmann
2009 – Karl Weinberger
2008 – Pietro Hartmann
2007 – Balz Villiger
2006 – Thomas Stucki
2005 – Marc Bachmann
2004 – Richard M. Weber
2003 – Alan Chappell
2002 – Peter Bohny
2001 – Pietro Hartmann
2000 – Roman Huber
1999 – Urban Mathis
1998 – Willi Landolt
1997 – Ian Park
1996 – Tino Weiss


Matchplay Kat. B Sieger

2023 – Severin Augstburger


Matchplay Foursome

2023 – René und Patrick Loosli

Ladies Sektionsmeisterin

2024 – Karin Luxon

Seniorenmeister

2023 – Frank Schüpbach
2022 – Karl Weinberger
2021 – Frank Schüpbach
2020 – Roberto Panzera
2019 – Roberto Panzera
2018 – Roberto Panzera
2017 – Alan Chappell
2016 – Alan Chappell
2015 – Karl Weinberger
2014 – Jürg Aschmann
2013 – Alan Chappell
2012 – Peter Bohny
2011 – Alan Chappell
2010 – Jörn Jakobsen
2009 – Karl Weinberger
2008 – Jürg Bollag
2007 – Jörn Jakobsen
2006 – Jörn Jakobsen
2005 – Alan Chappell
2004 – Erwin Purtschert
2003 – Jürg Bollag
2002 – Jürg Bollag
2001 – Erwin Purtschert
2000 – Peter Schnindler
1999 – Erwin Purtschert
1998 – Erwin Purtschert
1997 – Erwin Purtschert
1996 – Erwin Purtschert 

 
Senioren B-Meister

2023 – Karl Bachmann 

 
Jahreswertung
Brutto Sieger Senioren

2023 – Alan Chappell

 
Jahreswertung
Netto Sieger Senioren

2023 – Urs Inderbitzin 

 
Matchplay Sieger Senioren

2023 – Alan Chappell

 
Matchplay Sieger Four Ball Senioren

2023 – Steffen / Wiedlisbach 


Eagle 2024

Willi Villiger
26. Mai 2024
Im freien Spiel
Mit dem 2. Schlag
Loch 8  
Eisen 7

Hole-in-one 2023

Markus Fischer
10. Juli 2023
Senioren-Matchplay
Loch 14
Eisen 9
Callaway Chrome Soft

Urs Inderbitzin
9. Juni 2023
Freundschaftstreffen
GC Axenstein
Loch 1
Eisen 7
Xperon Pastel III

Hole-in-one 2022

Beatrice Beer
27. Oktober 2022
Im freien Spiel
Loch 16
Eisen 8

Roger Kälin
15. August 2022
Im freien Spiel
Loch 7
Eisen 7
Srixon AD333

Bruno Heutschy
1. August 2022
1. August-Turnier
Loch 16
Eisen 5
Bayern München Ball

Peter Bohny
30. Juli 2022
Im freien Spiel
Loch 18
Hybrid 23
Vice Pro Soft 

Marco Wessbecher
12. Juni 2022 
Im freien Spiel
Loch 7
Eisen 6
Taylormade

Patricia Bollag
31. Mai 2022
Pinkball Turnier
Loch 7 

Geraldine Dondit 
8. Mai 2022
Swiss Golf Open
Championship 25+
Golf Club de Bonmont
Loch 3
Eisen 8
Titleist 

Beatrice Beer
28. März 2022
Im freien Spiel
Loch 7
Eisen 8
Volvik Vivid

Hole-in-one 2021

Peter Bohny
7. Oktober 2021
Senioren JW7
Heikki’s & Roberto’s Turnier
Loch 4
Driver 

Maria Wittmer
8. Juni 2021
Ladies Golf Shop Trophy
Loch 4
Holz 5

 

Hole-in-one 2020

Julia Hess
15. November 2020
Im freien Spiel
Loch 7
Kleiner Driver
WilsonStaff 1 

Christine Hartmann
20. September 2020
Im freien Spiel
Loch 4
Driver
Titlleist

Katja Eigenmann
20. September
Monthly Medal
Loch 14
Eisen 8
TaylorMade Kaleaein

Claudia Hotz
3. August 2020
Sektionsmeisterschaften
Loch 7 

Ruth Queisser
Juli 2020
Im freien Spiel
Loch 14
Eisen 9